2005 E Monroe St Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $54,788 - $59,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,581
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 E Monroe St, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $56,697. 2005 E Monroe St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $527 | $10,864 | $2,309 | $8,555 |
| 2023 | $555 | $9,923 | $2,109 | $7,814 |
| 2022 | $562 | $9,413 | $2,001 | $7,412 |
| 2021 | $565 | $9,060 | $1,926 | $7,134 |
| 2020 | $553 | $9,074 | $1,929 | $7,145 |
| 2019 | $544 | $9,042 | $1,922 | $7,120 |
| 2018 | $530 | $9,928 | $1,913 | $8,015 |
| 2017 | $526 | $9,799 | $1,888 | $7,911 |
| 2016 | $523 | $9,656 | $1,860 | $7,796 |
| 2015 | $525 | $9,541 | $1,838 | $7,703 |
| 2014 | $520 | $9,479 | $1,826 | $7,653 |
| 2013 | $509 | $10,083 | $1,827 | $8,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map