2005 Elam Rd Gordon, GA 31031
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $286,198
Studio
--
Bath
1,395
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Elam Rd, Gordon, GA 31031 and is currently estimated at $250,066, approximately $179 per square foot. 2005 Elam Rd is a home with nearby schools including Turner Woods Elementary School, Gray Station Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Rite Way Quality Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Joshua H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,298
Outstanding Balance
$68,080
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Smith Joshua
Bought by
Rite Way Quality Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Silsby Arthur J
Bought by
Smith Joshua
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Joshua H | $52,000 | -- | |
| Rite Way Quality Homes Inc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Rite Way Quality Homes Inc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Smith Joshua | $34,000 | -- | |
| Smith Joshua | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Joshua | $102,298 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $98,107 | $29,835 | $68,272 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $64,571 | $19,890 | $44,681 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $59,854 | $18,896 | $40,958 |
| 2021 | $1,512 | $59,854 | $18,896 | $40,958 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $59,854 | $18,896 | $40,958 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $59,854 | $18,896 | $40,958 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $59,854 | $18,896 | $40,958 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $59,854 | $18,896 | $40,958 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $59,854 | $18,896 | $40,958 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $59,854 | $18,896 | $40,958 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,854 | $18,896 | $40,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map