2005 Flashy Ln Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Flashy Ln, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $444,022, approximately $318 per square foot. 2005 Flashy Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Surrency Delores M
Bought by
Mcknight Jeffrey A and Mcknight Holly Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,616
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcknight Jeffrey A | $90,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcknight Jeffrey A | $92,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,997 | $170,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $160,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $155,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $150,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $146,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $144,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $141,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $135,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $132,960 | $36,400 | $96,560 |
| 2015 | $1,619 | $132,040 | $33,600 | $98,440 |
| 2014 | $1,616 | $131,000 | $33,600 | $97,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map