2045 Flashy Ln Malabar, FL 32950
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2045 Flashy Ln, Malabar, FL 32950 and is currently estimated at $469,324, approximately $282 per square foot. 2045 Flashy Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Port Malabar Elementary School, Stone Magnet Middle School, and Palm Bay Magnet Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Mills Edward A and Mills Sally J
Bought by
Lagano Albert Jordan and Lagano Shannon Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagano Albert Jordan | $50,000 | State Title Partners | |
| Lagano Albert Jordan | $50,000 | State Title Partners |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $163,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,928 | $158,900 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,928 | $154,280 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $149,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $145,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $143,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $140,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $134,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $124,290 | $36,400 | $87,890 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $123,430 | $33,600 | $89,830 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $122,450 | $33,600 | $88,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map