2005 Greenview Ave Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $223,122 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Greenview Ave, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $226,281, approximately $192 per square foot. 2005 Greenview Ave is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Currier Marjorie C
Bought by
Slater Doris K and Currier Marjorie C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Duteau Robert P
Bought by
Currier Marjorie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Doris K | -- | Attorney | |
| Currier Marjorie C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,505 | $96,408 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,405 | $93,691 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $90,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $88,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $756 | $85,741 | $11,196 | $74,545 |
| 2020 | $860 | $47,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $851 | $46,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $311 | $45,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $577 | $44,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $43,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $543 | $43,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $530 | $43,213 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map