2005 Jackpot Ln Willow Spring, NC 27592
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Jackpot Ln, Willow Spring, NC 27592. 2005 Jackpot Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Willow Springs Elementary School and Carolina Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $237,080 | $35,750 | $201,330 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $237,080 | $35,750 | $201,330 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $148,107 | $31,179 | $116,928 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $148,107 | $31,179 | $116,928 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $148,107 | $31,179 | $116,928 |
| 2020 | $1,043 | $148,107 | $31,179 | $116,928 |
| 2019 | $241 | $29,490 | $29,490 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $87,964 | $29,490 | $58,474 |
| 2017 | $645 | $87,964 | $29,490 | $58,474 |
| 2016 | $633 | $87,964 | $29,490 | $58,474 |
| 2015 | $823 | $115,618 | $40,080 | $75,538 |
| 2014 | $781 | $115,618 | $40,080 | $75,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map