2005 Lauban Ln Gautier, MS 39553
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $384,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Lauban Ln, Gautier, MS 39553 and is currently estimated at $356,799, approximately $126 per square foot. 2005 Lauban Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Martin Bluff Elementary School, Singing River Elementary School, and Gautier Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,330 | $24,568 | $3,551 | $21,017 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $23,656 | $3,440 | $20,216 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $23,656 | $3,440 | $20,216 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $23,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $23,607 | $3,440 | $20,167 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $23,745 | $3,699 | $20,046 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $23,745 | $3,699 | $20,046 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $23,745 | $3,699 | $20,046 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $24,360 | $3,699 | $20,661 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $24,360 | $3,699 | $20,661 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $232,370 | $36,990 | $195,380 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $23,815 | $3,699 | $20,116 |
| 2013 | $2,106 | $23,419 | $3,699 | $19,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map