2005 Lemon Ave Long Beach, CA 90806
Sunrise NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,802 - $619,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Lemon Ave, Long Beach, CA 90806 and is currently estimated at $606,701, approximately $692 per square foot. 2005 Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Signal Hill Elementary School, Nelson Academy, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Torres Julio A and Torrez Julio A
Bought by
Torres Julio A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1997
Sold by
Silva Serafin
Bought by
Torrez Julio A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Silva Rosa Mirean
Bought by
Silva Serafin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,784
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Campos Hector
Bought by
Torres Julio A and Silva Serafin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,784
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Campos Irma
Bought by
Campos Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Campos Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Gumataotao Carlos I and Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Julio A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Torrez Julio A | -- | -- | |
| Silva Serafin | -- | Benefit Title | |
| Torres Julio A | $96,000 | Benefit Land Title | |
| Campos Hector | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Campos Hector | $65,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $106,651 | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Torres Julio A | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Julio A | $95,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Hector | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $156,316 | $109,511 | $46,805 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $153,252 | $107,364 | $45,888 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $150,248 | $105,259 | $44,989 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $147,303 | $103,196 | $44,107 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $144,416 | $101,173 | $43,243 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $140,134 | $98,173 | $41,961 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $137,388 | $96,249 | $41,139 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $132,055 | $92,512 | $39,543 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $130,073 | $91,123 | $38,950 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $127,527 | $89,339 | $38,188 |
Source: Public Records
Map