2005 Leonard Dr Walla Walla, WA 99362
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $454,808
Highlights
- City View
- Patio
- Wood Siding
- Attached Garage
About This Home
As of January 2016Room for everyone! 5 bedrooms 3 bath home located in great southern location close to shopping and in Prospect Point, Garrison, and WaHi school districts. 2 levels - over 2700 sqft. Main level has all new carpeting. Wonderful red brick fireplace perfect for Walla Walla's cooler days & nights. Downstairs features 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and large rec room. Nice sized laundry room, includes washer & dryer. Back yard is fully fenced with covered patio, and new driveway. This is the perfect place to call HOME!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Lot Details
- 7,841
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 360732550509
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Francisco J | $200,000 | Land Title Walla Walla Count |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Francisco J | $160,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2015 11/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2015 10/06/15 | For Sale | $199,950 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,093 | $412,760 | $87,780 | $324,980 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $413,370 | $71,820 | $341,550 |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $413,370 | $71,820 | $341,550 |
| 2022 | $3,431 | $342,490 | $57,860 | $284,630 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $316,610 | $57,860 | $258,750 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $256,900 | $57,860 | $199,040 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $256,900 | $57,860 | $199,040 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $198,180 | $45,400 | $152,780 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $190,900 | $45,400 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $190,900 | $45,400 | $145,500 |
| 2015 | $343 | $190,900 | $45,400 | $145,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,900 | $45,400 | $145,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $190,900 | $45,400 | $145,500 |
Map
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1707478
APN: 360732550509
- 1922 Leonard Dr
- 32 Parkwood Cir
- 48 Parkwood Cir
- 2214 Leonard Dr
- 208 Dublin St
- 241 Bandra Dr
- 229 Kokanee Ln
- 1924 Stevens St
- 2134 Alco Ave
- 457 Prospect Ave
- 2081 Gemstone Dr
- 1328 Modoc St
- 1972 Gemstone Dr
- 105 Edwards Dr
- 2159 Granite Dr
- 2525 Wedgewood Rd
- 240 Stone St
- 78 Cranbrook Ln
- 1985 Hillbrooke Dr
- 40 Costello Place
- 1949 Leonard Dr
- 1945 Leonard Dr
- 2011 Leonard Dr
- 1937 Leonard Dr
- 112 Bethel St
- 2008 Leonard Dr
- 2019 Leonard Dr
- 1933 Leonard Dr
- 2016 Leonard Dr
- 2027 Leonard Dr
- 121 Bethel St
- 116 Bethel St
- 1927 Leonard Dr
- 1914 Leonard Dr
- 104 Meadow St
- 2105 Leonard Dr
- 127 Bethel St
- 120 Bethel St
- 1915 Leonard Dr
- 113 Bradley St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.