2005 Magnolia Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $343,074
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Magnolia Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $311,019, approximately $341 per square foot. 2005 Magnolia Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Gillum Michael J and Gillum Susan A D
Bought by
Gillum Michael J and Gillum Susan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillum Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $177,812 | $86,887 | $90,925 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $174,327 | $85,184 | $89,143 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $170,910 | $83,514 | $87,396 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $167,560 | $81,877 | $85,683 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $164,275 | $80,272 | $84,003 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $162,591 | $79,449 | $83,142 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $159,404 | $77,892 | $81,512 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $156,279 | $76,365 | $79,914 |
| 2017 | $1,659 | $153,216 | $74,868 | $78,348 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $150,212 | $73,400 | $76,812 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $147,957 | $72,298 | $75,659 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $145,059 | $70,882 | $74,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map