2005 N Pickwick Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $147,036
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 N Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $140,009, approximately $121 per square foot. 2005 N Pickwick Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Thompson Robert and Dixon Julie A
Bought by
Shire Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shire Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $16,340 | $3,670 | $12,670 |
| 2024 | $750 | $13,970 | $2,380 | $11,590 |
| 2023 | $745 | $13,970 | $2,380 | $11,590 |
| 2022 | $713 | $13,060 | $2,380 | $10,680 |
| 2021 | $713 | $13,060 | $2,380 | $10,680 |
| 2020 | $681 | $11,920 | $2,380 | $9,540 |
| 2019 | $662 | $11,920 | $2,380 | $9,540 |
| 2018 | $601 | $10,840 | $2,380 | $8,460 |
| 2017 | $595 | $10,820 | $2,380 | $8,440 |
| 2016 | $593 | $10,820 | $2,380 | $8,440 |
| 2015 | $588 | $10,820 | $2,380 | $8,440 |
| 2014 | $570 | $10,420 | $2,380 | $8,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map