2005 NE Rockridge Dr Bend, OR 97701
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,000 - $489,765
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 NE Rockridge Dr, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $476,441, approximately $425 per square foot. 2005 NE Rockridge Dr is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Ensworth Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Mountain View Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Meyer Sherman Aaron and Meyer Jayne Marie
Bought by
Jewell Laurie T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Outstanding Balance
$46,955
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Laurie T | $137,500 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jewell Laurie T | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records