2005 Prairie Ave Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $163,257 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Prairie Ave, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $191,564, approximately $168 per square foot. 2005 Prairie Ave is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Bought by
Waters John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters John | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $435 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $47,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,839 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $42,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $37,550 | $0 | $0 |