2005 Princeton Dr Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $294,761 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Princeton Dr, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $313,190, approximately $206 per square foot. 2005 Princeton Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2013
Sold by
Cooper Richard R and Cooper Jacqueline H
Bought by
Cooper Richard R and Cooper Jacqueline H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Cooper Jacqueline H and Cooper Richard Ray
Bought by
Cooper Richard R and Cooper Jacqueline H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Cooper Jacqueline H and Hill Michael Scott
Bought by
Cooper Richard Ray and Cooper Jacqueline H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Richard R | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Cooper Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Cooper Richard Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cooper Richard R | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $82,582 | $9,315 | $73,267 |
| 2024 | $843 | $80,962 | $9,132 | $71,830 |
| 2023 | $823 | $79,375 | $8,953 | $70,422 |
| 2022 | $819 | $77,818 | $8,777 | $69,041 |
| 2021 | $793 | $76,292 | $8,605 | $67,687 |
| 2020 | $794 | $75,510 | $8,517 | $66,993 |
| 2019 | $751 | $74,029 | $8,350 | $65,679 |
| 2018 | $787 | $72,577 | $8,186 | $64,391 |
| 2017 | $709 | $71,153 | $8,025 | $63,128 |
| 2016 | $700 | $69,758 | $7,868 | $61,890 |
| 2015 | $684 | $68,710 | $7,750 | $60,960 |
| 2014 | $678 | $67,364 | $7,598 | $59,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map