RENTED MAY 5, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,728,915 - $1,762,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,410 Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

Last sale price $1,625,000 $674 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,612 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome in desirable North Redondo Beach, offering approximately 2,410 sq. ft. of bright and comfortable living space. Built in 2016, this home features an open floor plan, hardwood flooring, a spacious living area, and a well-appointed kitchen with granite countertops, a center island, and quality appliances. The primary suite includes vaulted ceilings, a fireplace, a private balcony, a walk-in closet, and a spa-style bathroom. Enjoy a private patio/backyard, upstairs laundry, and an attached two-car garage with direct access and EV charger. Conveniently located near top-rated Redondo Beach schools, parks, shopping, dining, and just a short distance to the beach. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy the South Bay coastal lifestyle.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

George Wang

Harvest Realtors, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 310-347-1300 License #01751924 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Last Renter's Agent

George Wang

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,588 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Density is 26-30 Units/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Converted Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,410 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $7,800
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/1/26
  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 4150
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4150030051

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit $1,000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,588 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Pet Deposit, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 1000
  • Deposit Security: 7800

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 4150030051
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2410.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Living Room, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 3.32
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Kitchen Island, Self-Closing Drawers, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Open, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater, Gas Range, High Efficiency Water Heater
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 26-30 Units/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6588.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1512

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6588.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 4150

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 17, 2026
Sold Price
$8,000
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$1,743,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,735,479
Avg. Annual Appreciation
223.14%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2016
Closed on
May 18, 2016
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.45%
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2016
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
2005 Robinson St Llc
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$1,160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nagai Nobuyo $1,625,000 Monarch Title
Bright Erik D -- Lawyers Title Company
Bright Erik D $1,160,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bright Erik D $625,500
Previous Owner Bright Erik D $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Rented $8,000 -99.5% --
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $1,625,000 0.0% $674 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Rent $7,800 0.0% --
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $1,665,000 -4.8% $691 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $1,749,000 -1.7% $726 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $1,780,000 0.0% $739 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $1,780,000 +53.4% $739 / Sq Ft
05/24/2016 05/24/16 Sold $1,160,000 -3.3% $464 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2016 02/16/16 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $480 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,773 $1,373,196 $710,274 $662,922
2024 $15,773 $1,346,272 $696,348 $649,924
2023 $15,484 $1,319,876 $682,695 $637,181
2022 $15,234 $1,293,997 $669,309 $624,688
2021 $14,833 $1,268,626 $656,186 $612,440
2019 $14,504 $1,231,000 $636,724 $594,276
2018 $14,110 $1,206,864 $624,240 $582,624

MLS Number: SB26091060

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 4150-030-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.