2011 Robinson St Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,474,000 - $1,634,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$1,654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2011 Robinson St, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,553,382, approximately $1,654 per square foot. 2011 Robinson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Hink Jeffrey J
Bought by
Hanley Sheila B and Beach Life Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Muller Janet S
Bought by
Hink Jeffrey J and Hink Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Haase Thomas F
Bought by
Muller Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Wagner Richard E
Bought by
Wagner Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanley Sheila B | -- | None Available | |
| Hink Jeffrey J | $335,000 | Equity Title | |
| Muller Janet S | $192,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Wagner Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hink Jeffrey J | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muller Janet S | $153,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $529,769 | $420,135 | $109,634 |
| 2024 | $6,674 | $519,383 | $411,898 | $107,485 |
| 2023 | $6,559 | $509,200 | $403,822 | $105,378 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $499,216 | $395,904 | $103,312 |
| 2021 | $6,255 | $489,429 | $388,142 | $101,287 |
| 2020 | $6,237 | $484,412 | $384,163 | $100,249 |
| 2019 | $6,094 | $474,915 | $376,631 | $98,284 |
| 2018 | $5,857 | $465,604 | $369,247 | $96,357 |
| 2017 | $81 | $456,475 | $362,007 | $94,468 |
| 2016 | $5,663 | $447,525 | $354,909 | $92,616 |
| 2015 | $5,564 | $440,803 | $349,578 | $91,225 |
| 2014 | $5,487 | $432,170 | $342,731 | $89,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map