NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2005 S 7th Ave Yuma, AZ 85364

Estimated Value: $371,000 - $410,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
3,054 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2014

Last sale price $173,500 $57 Per Sq Ft

Est. 125% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,337 / mo

149 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Pool and Spa
  • Open Floorplan
  • Arizona Room
  • RV Garage
  • Maid or Guest Quarters
  • 2-minute walk to Mittry Lake Wildlife Area

About This Home

As of September 2014

HUGE Reduction!!! 3000+sf. under roof. ALL Large Rooms! 3 Large Bedrooms 1 and 3/4 Large Baths . Hobby room. AZ Room. Huge 'GREAT' Room. Formal Living. Den/Office or Formal Dining. Attached 2 car Garage & 38' RV Garage w/loft. Enclosed In-ground SPA & SAUNA. Concrete Backyard, Sunscreen Cover & Water Fountain! Built-in BBQ & Sink. Entertainers Delight. Wet Bar w/Refrig. 4 Patio Doors. Side Patio w/ Fountain. Dog Run. Storage sheds. Seller pd 3% of Closing Costs and new poly-tec roof coating.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Bowling

Fathom Realty Elite License #BR026288000 Listed on: 03/11/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruben Hernandez

Caroline Auza Development License #SA640552000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,379

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 10,600 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,054 Sq Ft Home

• Maid or Guest Quarters
  • 1 Bathroom
  • Separate Shower

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 665-50-135

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,379

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

10,600 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Subdivision: La Mesa Vista
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 665-50-135
  • Buyer: 2.5
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Animals: Household Pets
  • Age: 31-40
  • Fencing Walls: Gate(s) Single, Back, Sides, Block
  • Square Footage Range: 3000 or Over
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: One
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s), Wet Bar, Arches
  • Kitchen Featrs: Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven, Other Flooring, Pantry, Tile Countertops
  • Prop Description: Paved Streets, Curbs, Sidewalks, Alley, E/W Exposure, In City Limits
  • Sanitary System: Sewer
  • Special Featrs: Open Floorplan
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Master Bedroom: Sliding Glass Doors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds
  • Primary Bathroom: Separate Shower, 3/4 Bath
  • Dining Room: Chandelier, Other Flooring
  • Family Room: Wall To Wall Carpet, Sliding Glass Door(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds
  • Living Room: Wall/Wall Carpet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar
  • Other Rooms: Office/Den, Hobby, Entry/Foyer, Utility, Guest Quarters, Az Room-Glass
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3054
  • To Show: Keysafe Vacant
  • Square Footage: County Assessor
  • Den: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Sprinklers/Bubblers, Lawn
  • Roof: Flat
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Workshop, Rv Access, Patio, Built-In Grill
  • Exterior Finish: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Features: With Spa

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: None
  • Garage: Garage 3
  • Parking: Attached Garage, RV Garage, Garage Door Opener(s)

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Utilities: City Water, Telephone In
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Central, 2 Or More Units
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump

Schools

  • School District: YSD#1

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: AZ
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 10600
  • Zoning: Res
  • Acreage: Lot

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Solar Featrs(see remarks)

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2379

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2014
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$173,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$76,400
-30.57%
Current Estimated Value
$390,124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$216,624
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.21%
Original Mortgage
$177,230
Outstanding Balance
$132,242
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$257,882

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Pfeifer Rosa
Bought by
Pfeifer Rosa H and Rosa H Pfeifer Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Pfeifer Carl Gerald
Bought by
Pfeifer Rosa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Yahn Eugene T and Yahn Evonne D
Bought by
Friel John F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Carroll Sibyl B
Bought by
Carroll Sibyl B and Sibyl B Carroll Revocable Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Curiel Wallace Robert $173,500 Citizens Title
Pfeifer Rosa H -- None Available
Pfeifer Rosa -- Citizens Title
Friel John F $200,000 Citizens Title
Carroll Sibyl B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Curiel Wallace Robert $177,230
Previous Owner Friel John F $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2014 09/18/14 Sold $173,500 -30.6% $57 / Sq Ft
08/07/2014 08/07/14 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2014 03/11/14 For Sale $249,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,048 $30,810 $8,249 $22,561
2025 $2,943 $29,343 $2,110 $27,233
2024 $2,889 $27,946 $2,074 $25,872
2023 $2,889 $26,615 $2,320 $24,295
2022 $2,788 $25,347 $2,546 $22,801
2021 $2,959 $24,140 $2,296 $21,844
2020 $2,703 $22,991 $2,337 $20,654
2019 $2,654 $21,896 $2,675 $19,221
2018 $2,572 $21,259 $2,674 $18,585
2017 $2,462 $21,259 $2,674 $18,585
2016 $2,405 $19,283 $2,250 $17,033
2015 -- $20,349 $1,548 $18,801
2014 -- $19,381 $1,344 $18,037
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 109570

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 665-50-135

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.