2005 S Firefly Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,117 - $861,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,137
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 S Firefly Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $671,529, approximately $214 per square foot. 2005 S Firefly Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Axford Construction Inc
Bought by
Tunender David G and Tunender Sheryl R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Outstanding Balance
$57,623
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$613,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Bought by
Axford Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tunender David G | $359,900 | -- | |
| Axford Construction | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tunender David G | $287,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,325 | $544,600 | $67,200 | $477,400 |
| 2024 | $7,325 | $546,200 | $76,300 | $469,900 |
| 2023 | $7,342 | $517,500 | $72,400 | $445,100 |
| 2022 | $6,791 | $452,700 | $72,400 | $380,300 |
| 2021 | $7,127 | $442,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,127 | $442,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,005 | $426,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,038 | $426,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,057 | $423,409 | $70,013 | $353,396 |
| 2016 | $7,057 | $417,154 | $70,013 | $347,141 |
| 2015 | $6,142 | $343,982 | $70,012 | $273,970 |
| 2014 | $5,996 | $337,121 | $70,317 | $266,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map