2001 S Firefly Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,841 - $861,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,117
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 S Firefly Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $680,210, approximately $218 per square foot. 2001 S Firefly Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Bought by
Fingerson Nelda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,416
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Bought by
Jeeren Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fingerson Nelda J | $405,700 | Dataquick Title Llc | |
| Jeeren Homes Inc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fingerson Nelda J | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,534 | $560,800 | $65,700 | $495,100 |
| 2024 | $7,534 | $561,900 | $74,600 | $487,300 |
| 2023 | $7,544 | $532,400 | $70,800 | $461,600 |
| 2022 | $6,969 | $465,200 | $70,800 | $394,400 |
| 2021 | $7,367 | $456,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,367 | $457,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,238 | $441,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,793 | $411,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,812 | $408,507 | $69,462 | $339,045 |
| 2016 | $6,812 | $402,506 | $69,462 | $333,044 |
| 2015 | $6,846 | $384,651 | $69,462 | $315,189 |
| 2014 | $8,330 | $375,043 | $69,817 | $305,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map