1908 S Archstone Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,995 - $1,454,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,019
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1908 S Archstone Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $909,249, approximately $301 per square foot. 1908 S Archstone Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2014
Bought by
Blackburn Kimberly N and Blackburn Audrey G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Savanna Development Llp
Bought by
Scott Longhenry Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Kimberly N | $469,000 | Getty Abstract& Title Comp | |
| Scott Longhenry Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,101 | $605,100 | $81,800 | $523,300 |
| 2024 | $8,101 | $621,800 | $94,500 | $527,300 |
| 2023 | $8,311 | $589,100 | $89,600 | $499,500 |
| 2022 | $7,699 | $516,400 | $89,600 | $426,800 |
| 2021 | $7,481 | $491,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,481 | $465,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,617 | $466,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $433,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,141 | $430,469 | $60,070 | $370,399 |
| 2016 | $7,141 | $423,914 | $60,070 | $363,844 |
| 2015 | $7,163 | $404,412 | $60,069 | $344,343 |
| 2014 | -- | $385,819 | $58,946 | $326,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map