Estimated Value: $308,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Shushan Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $381,723, approximately $322 per square foot. 2005 Shushan Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Carroll Fowler Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $126,346 | $39,349 | $86,997 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $123,870 | $38,578 | $85,292 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $121,442 | $37,822 | $83,620 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $119,062 | $37,081 | $81,981 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $116,728 | $36,354 | $80,374 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $115,532 | $35,982 | $79,550 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $113,268 | $35,277 | $77,991 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $111,048 | $34,586 | $76,462 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $108,871 | $33,908 | $74,963 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $106,738 | $33,244 | $73,494 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $105,136 | $32,745 | $72,391 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $103,077 | $32,104 | $70,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map