2005 Upland Ct Raleigh, NC 27615
Falls Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,360 - $735,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Upland Ct, Raleigh, NC 27615 and is currently estimated at $691,590, approximately $285 per square foot. 2005 Upland Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including North Ridge Elementary School, West Millbrook Middle School, and Millbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Bought by
Tutza Lawrence F and Tutza Brenda S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tutza Lawrence F | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $558,503 | $200,000 | $358,503 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $558,503 | $200,000 | $358,503 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $352,395 | $100,000 | $252,395 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $352,395 | $100,000 | $252,395 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $352,395 | $100,000 | $252,395 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $352,395 | $100,000 | $252,395 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $352,132 | $130,000 | $222,132 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $352,132 | $130,000 | $222,132 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $352,132 | $130,000 | $222,132 |
| 2016 | $2,473 | $352,132 | $130,000 | $222,132 |
| 2015 | $2,500 | $357,120 | $134,000 | $223,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $357,120 | $134,000 | $223,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map