2005 Valley Rd Washington, NH 03280
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $511,953
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2005 Valley Rd, Washington, NH 03280 and is currently estimated at $442,488, approximately $484 per square foot. 2005 Valley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hillsboro-Deering High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,479 | $359,500 | $252,000 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $221,500 | $165,900 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $221,500 | $165,900 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $222,100 | $165,900 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $4,205 | $214,300 | $153,300 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $4,147 | $214,300 | $153,300 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $4,258 | $214,300 | $153,300 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $214,300 | $153,300 | $61,000 |
| 2013 | $3,851 | $214,300 | $153,300 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map