M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Maria Morales
Connect Realty.com
Estimated Value: $275,113 - $340,000
Owner Finance 3 bedroom 2 bath new tile work in bathrooms and kitchen. New flooring and great porch. Almost an acre
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maria Morales
Connect Realty.com Listed on: 06/23/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Rodolfo Sedano
Real Broker, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wegemer Stephen J | -- | Mission Title | |
| Moreno Rosa E | -- | None Available | |
| Burroughs Angie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wegemer Stephen J | $146,074 | |
| Previous Owner | Burroughs Angie | $67,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/26/2017 08/26/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2017 06/23/17 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,482 | $216,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,482 | $196,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $178,727 | $54,130 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $218,050 | $50,930 | $167,120 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $158,270 | $24,570 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $2,998 | $134,280 | $16,380 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $128,950 | $16,380 | $112,570 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $128,950 | $16,380 | $112,570 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $86,160 | $18,000 | $68,160 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $79,630 | $18,000 | $61,630 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $79,630 | $18,000 | $61,630 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $79,630 | $18,000 | $61,630 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Maria Morales
Connect Realty.com
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rodolfo Sedano
Real Broker, LLC
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1251624
APN: 22955
Ask me questions while you tour the home.