2006 6th Ave E Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $323,006 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,146
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 6th Ave E, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $345,252. 2006 6th Ave E is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $157,625 | $26,530 | $131,095 |
| 2024 | $2,304 | $162,840 | $26,530 | $136,310 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $158,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $149,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $147,380 | $26,530 | $120,850 |
| 2020 | $2,414 | $145,000 | $26,550 | $118,450 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $137,950 | $28,650 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $127,100 | $14,350 | $112,750 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $124,700 | $11,950 | $112,750 |
| 2016 | $2,109 | $142,550 | $11,950 | $130,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $77,400 | $5,800 | $71,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map