2006 Associated Rd Unit 2 Fullerton, CA 92831
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,240 - $519,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Associated Rd Unit 2, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $499,810, approximately $520 per square foot. 2006 Associated Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wang Lily Yi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Arias Angelica
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Carrington Mortgage Loan Trust Series 20
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Arias Francisco
Bought by
Arias Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Doering James and Doering Arthur Christopher
Bought by
Arias Angelica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,800
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Lily Yi | $200,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $270,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Arias Angelica | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Arias Angelica | $359,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arias Angelica | $71,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $258,154 | $181,547 | $76,607 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $253,093 | $177,988 | $75,105 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $248,131 | $174,498 | $73,633 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $243,266 | $171,076 | $72,190 |
| 2021 | $2,936 | $238,497 | $167,722 | $70,775 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $236,052 | $166,002 | $70,050 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $231,424 | $162,747 | $68,677 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $226,887 | $159,556 | $67,331 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $222,439 | $156,428 | $66,011 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $218,078 | $153,361 | $64,717 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $214,803 | $151,058 | $63,745 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $210,596 | $148,099 | $62,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map