2006 Carrs Mill Rd Fallston, MD 21047
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $502,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Carrs Mill Rd, Fallston, MD 21047 and is currently estimated at $488,233, approximately $245 per square foot. 2006 Carrs Mill Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Slevin Robert M and Slevin Rebecca M
Bought by
Slevin Living Trust and Slevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Crawford Kevin David
Bought by
Slevin Robert and Slevin Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Zito John F
Bought by
Crawford Kevin David and Crawford Maryanne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Zeller Paul Michael
Bought by
Zito John F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1999
Sold by
Powers Wayne R and Powers Wf
Bought by
Zeller Paul Michael and Kachnowich Vicki Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slevin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Slevin Robert | $235,000 | -- | |
| Crawford Kevin David | $218,500 | -- | |
| Zito John F | $189,000 | -- | |
| Zeller Paul Michael | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zeller Paul Michael | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $329,200 | $104,700 | $224,500 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $314,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,307 | $298,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $283,600 | $104,700 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $283,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,326 | $283,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,322 | $282,700 | $117,900 | $164,800 |
| 2018 | $3,238 | $277,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $282,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,242 | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,242 | $268,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map