2006 Church Rd Broad Channel, NY 11693
Broad Channel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $681,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Church Rd, Broad Channel, NY 11693 and is currently estimated at $620,771, approximately $689 per square foot. 2006 Church Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 47 - Chris Galas and St Rose of Lima Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Brock Helene and Lonnborg Deborah
Bought by
Epstein Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Brock Helene and Lonborg Deborah
Bought by
Brock Helene and Lonnborg Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Girace Frances
Bought by
Giallanzo Rosemarie and Yodice George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Brock Helene and Cotton John
Bought by
Brock Helene and Lonborg Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2002
Sold by
Cotton Helen and Cotton John
Bought by
Girace Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Epstein Linda | $650,000 | -- | |
| Brock Helene | -- | -- | |
| Giallanzo Rosemarie | -- | -- | |
| Brock Helene | -- | -- | |
| Girace Frances | $557 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,228 | $6,388 | $1,633 | $4,755 |
| 2025 | $1,177 | $6,112 | $1,678 | $4,434 |
| 2024 | $1,177 | $5,862 | $1,860 | $4,002 |
| 2023 | $1,183 | $5,826 | $1,576 | $4,250 |
| 2022 | $1,106 | $20,700 | $6,720 | $13,980 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $20,640 | $6,720 | $13,920 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $18,420 | $6,720 | $11,700 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $15,780 | $6,720 | $9,060 |
| 2018 | $990 | $4,855 | $2,939 | $1,916 |
| 2017 | $714 | $4,639 | $3,849 | $790 |
| 2016 | $887 | $4,639 | $3,849 | $790 |
| 2015 | $528 | $4,244 | $3,742 | $502 |
| 2014 | $528 | $4,071 | $3,590 | $481 |
Source: Public Records
Map