2006 E Heroy Ave Spokane, WA 99207
Bemiss NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $370,685
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,322
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 E Heroy Ave, Spokane, WA 99207 and is currently estimated at $363,421, approximately $156 per square foot. 2006 E Heroy Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Regal Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Koerper Bernice O
Bought by
Slater Max M and Slater Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,476
Outstanding Balance
$92,168
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,253
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slater Max M | $139,280 | Stewart Title Of Spokane |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slater Max M | $135,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $367,500 | $95,000 | $272,500 |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $372,500 | $80,000 | $292,500 |
| 2023 | $3,488 | $361,500 | $75,000 | $286,500 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $356,500 | $70,000 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $241,700 | $38,000 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $201,800 | $35,000 | $166,800 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $178,200 | $38,000 | $140,200 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $165,000 | $32,000 | $133,000 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $157,600 | $32,000 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $150,400 | $32,000 | $118,400 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $142,000 | $32,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,100 | $32,000 | $106,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map