2006 E Main St Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 E Main St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $310,966, approximately $353 per square foot. 2006 E Main St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Song Of The Morning Homes Llc
Bought by
Mccauley Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Russell Kathie L and The Harrison Main Street Trust
Bought by
Song Of The Morning Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Harrison Lemuel B and Harrison Brenda
Bought by
Russell Kathie L and The Harrison Main Street Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Mcclain Arnold G and Mcclain Helen M
Bought by
Harrison Lemuel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccauley Joseph | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Song Of The Morning Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Kathie L | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Harrison Lemuel B | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harrison Lemuel B | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $304,634 | $104,400 | $200,234 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $107,782 | $26,145 | $81,637 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $107,782 | $26,145 | $81,637 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $107,782 | $26,145 | $81,637 |
| 2021 | $1,373 | $107,782 | $26,145 | $81,637 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $107,782 | $26,145 | $81,637 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $107,782 | $26,145 | $81,637 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $76,876 | $14,525 | $62,351 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $76,876 | $14,525 | $62,351 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $76,876 | $14,525 | $62,351 |
| 2015 | $949 | $68,533 | $10,535 | $57,998 |
| 2014 | $949 | $68,533 | $10,535 | $57,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map