2006 E Sierra Madre Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
East Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $793,135 - $994,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 E Sierra Madre Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $917,284, approximately $306 per square foot. 2006 E Sierra Madre Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Finley Farms Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Neil L and Anderson Cathy
Bought by
Anderson Neil L and Anderson Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Jackson Properties Inc
Bought by
Anderson Neil L and Anderson Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,200
Outstanding Balance
$29,536
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$887,748
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Neil L | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Neil L | $249,192 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Jackson Properties Inc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Neil L | $183,200 | |
| Closed | Anderson Neil L | $173,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $42,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $40,333 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $61,460 | $12,290 | $49,170 |
| 2022 | $3,663 | $44,860 | $8,970 | $35,890 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $42,520 | $8,500 | $34,020 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $40,520 | $8,100 | $32,420 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $39,000 | $7,800 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $37,320 | $7,460 | $29,860 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $36,020 | $7,200 | $28,820 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $34,630 | $6,920 | $27,710 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $32,580 | $6,510 | $26,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map