L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Lobaugh
Realty One Group Preview
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $570,000
This home is located at 2006 Highland Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $543,547, approximately $383 per square foot. 2006 Highland Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardgrave Stephanie | $550,000 | First American Title | |
| Burk John W | $313 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardgrave Stephanie | $522,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Sold | $550,000 | 0.0% | $388 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $388 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,236 | $515,600 | $363,000 | $152,600 |
| 2025 | $3,899 | $485,900 | $340,000 | $145,900 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $454,000 | $311,000 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $4,038 | $491,700 | $316,000 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $398,800 | $249,000 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $329,500 | $197,000 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $358 | $294,700 | $163,000 | $131,700 |
| 2018 | $368 | $264,100 | $146,000 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $406 | $190,700 | $128,000 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $413 | $169,300 | $108,600 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $398 | $144,900 | $93,100 | $51,800 |
| 2013 | $351 | $118,100 | $68,900 | $49,200 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lisa Lobaugh
Realty One Group Preview
B
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Blake Lobaugh
Realty One Group Preview
(425) 330-8541
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.