2006 N 22nd St Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Lovers Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 N 22nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $200,828, approximately $192 per square foot. 2006 N 22nd St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $18,980 | $3,900 | $15,080 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $1,200 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $18,000 | $3,900 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map