1906 N 22nd St Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Lovers Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,756 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1906 N 22nd St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $263,689, approximately $149 per square foot. 1906 N 22nd St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Northwestren Mutual Wealth Mgm
Bought by
James M Matthews
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Tr Commerce Bank and Co Sheridan A Logan Trust
Bought by
Tr Northwestern Mutual Wealth Manageme and Co Sheridan A Logan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James M Matthews | -- | -- | |
| Tr Northwestern Mutual Wealth Manageme | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $29,820 | $5,230 | $24,590 |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $28,110 | $5,230 | $22,880 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $28,110 | $5,230 | $22,880 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $28,110 | $5,230 | $22,880 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $28,110 | $5,230 | $22,880 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $28,110 | $5,230 | $22,880 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $28,110 | $5,230 | $22,880 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $28,110 | $5,230 | $22,880 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $28,110 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map