NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2006 Post Rd Clarksville, TN 37043

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $240,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2025

Last sale price $234,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,337 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Oven
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Storage

About This Home

As of June 2025

This charming all-brick 3-bedroom, 1-bath home is perfectly located in the heart of town, close to everything! It features updated stainless steel appliances, a brand-new HVAC system, and a full walk-out basement. The attached 1-car garage adds extra convenience. A great blend of comfort and prime location – don't miss out on this gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darryl Graves

Mark Spain Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6153899979 License #332074 Listed on: 04/01/2025

Mark Spain Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Boyd

Coldwell Banker Conroy, Marable & Holleman License #306721

Coldwell Banker Conroy, Marable & Holleman

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,269

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Rear-Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063065N E 00500 00011065N

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,269

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 950
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 950

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 063065N E 00500 00011065N
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1269

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Barksdale Elementary
  • High School: Clarksville High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Richview Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2025
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Lisa Boyd
Coldwell Banker Conroy, Marable & Holleman
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$234,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.43%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$227,666

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$6,334
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.14%
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,811
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,855

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Washburn Donna L
Bought by
Chris Carter Mary

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Lane Lee Properties Inc
Bought by
Dahl Gregory R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Associates Financial
Bought by
Lane Lee Properties Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bradley Hollie Charles $234,000 None Listed On Document
Bradley Hollie Charles $234,000 None Listed On Document
Chris Carter Mary $64,000 --
Dahl Gregory R $87,000 --
Lane Lee Properties Inc $67,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bradley Hollie Charles $111,000
Closed Bradley Hollie Charles $111,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Sold $234,000 -0.4% $246 / Sq Ft
05/26/2025 05/26/25 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $235,000 0.0% $247 / Sq Ft
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Sale $235,000 -- $247 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,453 $49,975 $0 $0
2024 $1,453 $48,100 $0 $0
2023 $1,433 $30,075 $0 $0
2022 $1,269 $30,075 $0 $0
2021 $1,269 $30,075 $0 $0
2020 $1,209 $30,075 $0 $0
2019 $1,209 $30,075 $0 $0
2018 $1,177 $15,325 $0 $0
2017 $339 $27,300 $0 $0
2016 $838 $27,300 $0 $0
2015 $827 $26,925 $0 $0
2014 $1,120 $26,925 $0 $0
2013 $847 $19,325 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2805693

Realtracs

APN: 065N-E-005.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.