Seller's Agent in 2022
Lee Melton
Fathom Realty Central
(501) 860-4663
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,227 - $308,000
A spacious, beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath home, stainless steel appliances in the kitchen, a new washer and dryer furnished in the home, and a privacy fenced back yard. Located in great neighborhood. Close to the Arkansas College of Osteopathic Medicine.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melton Kristin Leigh | $172,000 | Lenders Title Co | |
| Bgrs Llc | $184,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Gallagher Jonathan M | $168,538 | Waco Title Co Fort Smith | |
| Kc Colley Construction | $18,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melton Kristin Leigh | $154,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Jonathan M | $160,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Off Market | $1,550 | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | For Rent | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | For Sale | $237,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Price Changed | $237,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2022 07/04/22 | Sold | $237,000 | +0.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2022 06/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | +39.4% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2015 10/15/15 | Sold | $168,538 | +2.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2015 07/08/15 | For Sale | $165,250 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $55,175 | $7,000 | $48,175 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $33,540 | $5,600 | $27,940 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $33,540 | $5,600 | $27,940 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $33,540 | $5,600 | $27,940 |
| 2021 | $1,488 | $33,540 | $5,600 | $27,940 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $33,540 | $5,600 | $27,940 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $30,480 | $5,600 | $24,880 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $30,480 | $5,600 | $24,880 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $30,480 | $5,600 | $24,880 |
| 2016 | $153 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $153 | $5,600 | $5,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $139 | $2,800 | $2,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lee Melton
Fathom Realty Central
(501) 860-4663
1 in this area
66 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2015
Alicia McCann
Keller Williams Platinum Realty
(479) 353-9445
17 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22014666
APN: 61621-0071-00000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.