2006 Walsh Dr Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $517,351 - $670,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2006 Walsh Dr, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $572,838, approximately $227 per square foot. 2006 Walsh Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Leather John E
Bought by
Nelson George and Nelson Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1992
Sold by
Mansfield Maurice H
Bought by
Leather John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1985
Sold by
Rossman Robert C
Bought by
Mansfield Maurice H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
12.03%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson George | $287,500 | -- | |
| Leather John E | $187,900 | -- | |
| Mansfield Maurice H | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mansfield Maurice H | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $386,500 | $123,400 | $263,100 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $368,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $351,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $333,600 | $123,400 | $210,200 |
| 2021 | $7,657 | $328,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $322,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $317,400 | $123,400 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $3,484 | $305,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $294,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map