20060 Eagle Glen Way Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $735,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,325
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20060 Eagle Glen Way, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $630,717, approximately $189 per square foot. 20060 Eagle Glen Way is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2024
Sold by
Namath Joseph E
Bought by
Joseph E Namath And Patricia A Namath Living and Namath
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Rookery Pointe L C
Bought by
Namath Joseph E and Namath Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,331
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph E Namath And Patricia A Namath Living | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Namath Joseph E | $329,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Namath Joseph E | $101,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,004 | $319,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,797 | $315,420 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $306,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,823 | $297,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $381,580 | $66,335 | $315,245 |
| 2020 | $3,641 | $272,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,570 | $266,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $261,062 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,574 | $255,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $379,049 | $60,500 | $318,549 |
| 2015 | $3,631 | $337,292 | $58,300 | $278,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map