Seller's Agent in 2022
Jamie Lienhardt
Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
(239) 565-4268
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $520,000
WHY DRIVE SO FAR? HERE IS THE LOCATION! In the heart of Estero, find the GATED MAINTENANCE-FREE NATURAL GAS COMMUNITY OF ROOKERY POINTE! Tastefully updated with a modern flair, this Colonial Homes-built Richmond Great Room floor plan has generously sized bedrooms, an open concept within the living areas & the ideal stainless steel kitchen w/gas stove perfect for entertaining! The extra-large lanai offers comfortable seating & a wonderful area under the stars. NEW: 2021-COMPLETELY NEW HVAC system, remote control & quiet electric lanai shutters, custom blinds, waterproof hardwood floors, fully renovated bathrooms, new lighting fixtures, ceiling fans, washer & dryer, electrical outlets in garage, pavers on lanai. NEW: 2022-Screened lanai. A modern community clubhouse offering these amenities: heated community pool, screened outdoor area, activities room & fitness center, on-site property manager, hydro-grid tennis courts, basketball court, tot lot, roller skating rink, pickleball, sidewalks & street lighting & numerous activities! Close to beach, entertainment, shopping, Coconut Point & Miromar Outlets, Hertz Arena, FGCU, RSW international airport, regional library, public boat ramp.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolery Gavan H | $635,000 | Heights Title | |
| Whittier Danny B | $389,000 | Cottrell T&E Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolery Gavan H | $504,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittier Danny B | $311,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | $635,000 | -2.2% | $317 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -3.0% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | For Sale | $669,000 | +72.0% | $334 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2021 05/14/21 | Sold | $389,000 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2021 03/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/08/2021 03/08/21 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $194 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,651 | $369,282 | $97,708 | $271,574 |
| 2024 | $5,457 | $422,114 | $97,969 | $318,557 |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $433,033 | $110,114 | $318,235 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $330,099 | $63,075 | $267,024 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $266,368 | $63,075 | $203,293 |
| 2020 | $3,755 | $249,522 | $61,900 | $187,622 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $251,957 | $55,225 | $196,732 |
| 2018 | $3,912 | $254,349 | $55,225 | $199,124 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $255,989 | $50,200 | $205,789 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $255,756 | $50,200 | $205,556 |
| 2015 | $3,593 | $226,201 | $47,900 | $178,301 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jamie Lienhardt
Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
(239) 565-4268
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Astrid Hayes
Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
(239) 994-3253
151 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amy Nease
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 910-7267
111 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
John Adler
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero
MLS Number: 222025150
APN: 27-46-25-E2-10010.0550
Ask me questions while you tour the home.