20060 Lost Arrowhead Dr Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $958,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,083
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20060 Lost Arrowhead Dr, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $919,862, approximately $225 per square foot. 20060 Lost Arrowhead Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lewis-Palmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Cunneff Harry C and Cunneff Kathleen J
Bought by
Chapman Michael S and Saydak Rebecca P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,807
Outstanding Balance
$302,411
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$617,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2006
Sold by
Fleming Victoria L
Bought by
Cunneff Harry C and Cunneff Kathleen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Bellandi David A and Bellandi Kathleen A
Bought by
Fleming Edwin B and Fleming Victoria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1993
Bought by
Saydak Rebecca P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Bought by
Saydak Rebecca P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Michael S | $455,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Cunneff Harry C | $440,000 | Security Title | |
| Fleming Edwin B | $268,000 | First American | |
| Saydak Rebecca P | $226,400 | -- | |
| Saydak Rebecca P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Michael S | $426,807 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunneff Harry C | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Edwin B | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $61,060 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $61,500 | $10,130 | $51,370 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $61,500 | $10,130 | $51,370 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $39,480 | $8,810 | $30,670 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $40,620 | $9,060 | $31,560 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $34,850 | $8,240 | $26,610 |
| 2019 | $2,460 | $34,850 | $8,240 | $26,610 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $35,030 | $7,950 | $27,080 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $35,030 | $7,950 | $27,080 |
| 2016 | $2,437 | $34,930 | $8,120 | $26,810 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $34,930 | $8,120 | $26,810 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $31,750 | $8,600 | $23,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map