20061 Wright Dr Los Gatos, CA 95033
Lexington HIlls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,236,284
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$1,255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20061 Wright Dr, Los Gatos, CA 95033 and is currently estimated at $1,129,761, approximately $1,255 per square foot. 20061 Wright Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Loma Prieta Elementary School, and Raymond J. Fisher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Fairburn Hamilton H
Bought by
Fairburn Hamilton H and Fairburn Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Fairburn Hamilton H and Fairburn Karen
Bought by
Fairburn Hamilton H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairburn Hamilton H | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Fairburn Hamilton H | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fairburn Hamilton H | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Fairburn Hamilton H | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $422,992 | $248,352 | $174,640 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $414,699 | $243,483 | $171,216 |
| 2023 | $5,062 | $406,568 | $238,709 | $167,859 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $398,597 | $234,029 | $164,568 |
| 2021 | $4,924 | $390,783 | $229,441 | $161,342 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $386,777 | $227,089 | $159,688 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $379,194 | $222,637 | $156,557 |
| 2018 | $4,731 | $371,760 | $218,272 | $153,488 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $364,472 | $213,993 | $150,479 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $357,327 | $209,798 | $147,529 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $351,960 | $206,647 | $145,313 |
| 2014 | $4,530 | $345,067 | $202,600 | $142,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map