20062 472nd Ln McGregor, MN 55760
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $558,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20062 472nd Ln, McGregor, MN 55760 and is currently estimated at $486,288, approximately $457 per square foot. 20062 472nd Ln is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1989
Bought by
Montour John A and Montour Bonnie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montour John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550 | $467,300 | $246,200 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $455,000 | $252,000 | $203,000 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $424,900 | $230,900 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $377,900 | $182,300 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $269,900 | $140,800 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $250,100 | $140,800 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $246,300 | $140,800 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $238,500 | $140,800 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $238,500 | $140,800 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $238,500 | $140,800 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $1,809 | $237,600 | $140,000 | $97,600 |
| 2012 | $18 | $266,700 | $163,000 | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map