20065 Broad Run Dr Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20065 Broad Run Dr, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $693,395, approximately $476 per square foot. 20065 Broad Run Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Hill Irene L
Bought by
Dejonghe Hedwig P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejonghe Hedwig P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 | $690,310 | $315,700 | $374,610 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $606,930 | $315,700 | $291,230 |
| 2023 | $5,086 | $581,260 | $280,700 | $300,560 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $567,690 | $260,700 | $306,990 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $561,830 | $260,700 | $301,130 |
| 2020 | $5,236 | $505,910 | $260,700 | $245,210 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $487,180 | $245,700 | $241,480 |
| 2018 | $4,803 | $442,670 | $193,500 | $249,170 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $409,690 | $193,500 | $216,190 |
| 2016 | $4,758 | $415,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,584 | $210,420 | $0 | $210,420 |
| 2014 | $4,626 | $207,020 | $0 | $207,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map