20065 Dawn Ridge Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20065 Dawn Ridge, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $499,122, approximately $312 per square foot. 20065 Dawn Ridge is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Allen Gary Demar and Allen Carolyn Doreen
Bought by
Allen Gary D and Allen Carolyn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Gary D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,822 | $282,145 | $78,369 | $203,776 |
| 2024 | $2,822 | $276,614 | $76,833 | $199,781 |
| 2023 | $2,765 | $271,191 | $75,327 | $195,864 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $265,874 | $73,850 | $192,024 |
| 2021 | $2,614 | $260,661 | $72,402 | $188,259 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $257,989 | $71,660 | $186,329 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $252,931 | $70,255 | $182,676 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $247,973 | $68,878 | $179,095 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $243,112 | $67,528 | $175,584 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $238,346 | $66,204 | $172,142 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $234,767 | $65,210 | $169,557 |
| 2014 | $2,304 | $230,169 | $63,933 | $166,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map