NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2007 20th Ln Unit 101 C Greenacres, FL 33463

Estimated Value: $303,967 - $320,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 13, 2015

Last sale price $135,000 $91 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,302 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

2BR/2BA WITH DEN, LARGE PATIO IN POPULAR SHERWOOD LAKES COMMUNITY.LARGE MASTER BEDROOM AND WALK-IN CLOSET. WIDE SLIDING GLASS DOORS MAKE IT LIGHT AND BRIGHT. NEW ROOF 2006. GREAT PLACE TO CALL HOME! DEN COULD BE USED AS A THIRD BEDROOM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Shea

Keller Williams Realty - Welli License #3089295 Listed on: 08/21/2015

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $760

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 1,530 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $309 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18424426110001013

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$760

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

1,530 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$309 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Directions: West on Meleluca, Right onto Sherwood Lakes, 2nd left onto Dubbin Drive and then immediate left.
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1488.0
  • Stories: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 309.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 18424426110001013
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1742.4
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 759.8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Sotero Andrea V and Sotero Priscilla F
Bought by
Moore Lydell
Current Estimated Value
$310,742

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$180,925
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,817

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2015
Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
List Price
$140,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.21%
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Massaroni Sharon R
Bought by
Johnson Cynthia N and Nelson Paul D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,059
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Dustin Ward S and Garcia James M
Bought by
Massaroni Sharon R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Lydell $225,000 Attorney
Sotero Andrea $135,000 Trident Title Llc
Johnson Cynthia N $120,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Massaroni Sharon R $63,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Lydell $202,500
Previous Owner Sotero Andrea $132,554
Previous Owner Johnson Cynthia N $119,059
Previous Owner Massaroni Sharon R $30,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/13/2015 10/13/15 Sold $135,000 -3.6% $91 / Sq Ft
09/13/2015 09/13/15 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2015 08/21/15 For Sale $140,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,002 $241,188 -- --
2024 $4,002 $234,391 -- --
2023 $3,897 $227,564 $0 $0
2022 $3,834 $220,936 $0 $0
2021 $2,127 $131,576 $0 $0
2020 $2,101 $129,759 $0 $0
2019 $2,060 $126,842 $0 $0
2018 $1,905 $124,477 $0 $0
2017 $1,763 $121,917 $0 $0
2016 $1,751 $119,409 $0 $0
2015 $975 $56,610 $0 $0
2014 $760 $53,615 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10161510

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 18-42-44-26-11-000-1013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.