2007 2nd Ave SE Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $192,286 - $226,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 2nd Ave SE, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $211,322, approximately $177 per square foot. 2007 2nd Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Neveln Elementary School, I.J. Holton Intermediate School, and Ellis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2016
Sold by
Whalen Michael
Bought by
Soth Saominea O and Soth Jonny Vorn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,180
Outstanding Balance
$75,473
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Whalen Saralyn K and Whalen Michael
Bought by
Whanel Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soth Saominea O | $94,900 | -- | |
| Whanel Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soth Saominea O | $93,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $186,700 | $29,900 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $1,840 | $161,300 | $29,900 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $1,980 | $161,800 | $29,900 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $165,400 | $28,400 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $1,700 | $125,100 | $23,900 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $1,204 | $111,800 | $17,900 | $93,900 |
| 2018 | $572 | $100,500 | $17,900 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map