2007 Cardinal Way Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Cardinal Way, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $603,250, approximately $336 per square foot. 2007 Cardinal Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Newport Murrieta Land Company
Bought by
Gonzales Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,084
Outstanding Balance
$126,158
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$477,092
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Henrietta
Bought by
Newport Murrieta Land Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Kristina M | $190,000 | Orange Coast Title Company B | |
| Newport Murrieta Land Company | $110,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Kristina M | $185,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $237,132 | $37,677 | $199,455 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $232,484 | $36,939 | $195,545 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $227,926 | $36,215 | $191,711 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $223,457 | $35,505 | $187,952 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $219,076 | $34,809 | $184,267 |
| 2020 | $2,469 | $216,831 | $34,453 | $182,378 |
| 2019 | $2,408 | $212,580 | $33,778 | $178,802 |
| 2018 | $2,485 | $208,413 | $33,116 | $175,297 |
| 2017 | $2,371 | $204,327 | $32,467 | $171,860 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $200,322 | $31,831 | $168,491 |
| 2015 | $2,193 | $197,314 | $31,353 | $165,961 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $193,450 | $30,739 | $162,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map