A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alan Holtz
VYLLA Home
(815) 592-2255
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,675 - $365,000
L@@King for a 5 bedroom ranch home that is just a short block from the elementary and middle school? Lakeview! Waterfront! Full finished English style basement. 3 full bathrooms. Bathroom suite with jacuzzi and private surround shower. Heated garage. Deck. Don't miss this one.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Fernando | $272,073 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Diaz Fernando | $272,073 | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Diaz Fernando | $267,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Diaz Fernando | $267,073 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Sold | $272,000 | 0.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2021 05/04/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2021 04/25/21 | Off Market | $272,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2021 04/01/21 | For Sale | $258,907 | -4.8% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2021 03/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Off Market | $272,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | For Sale | $258,907 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/28/2021 02/28/21 | For Sale | $258,907 | -- | $190 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,285 | $92,092 | $23,752 | $68,340 |
| 2023 | $6,023 | $83,175 | $21,452 | $61,723 |
| 2022 | $5,546 | $76,628 | $21,193 | $55,435 |
| 2021 | $5,252 | $71,615 | $19,807 | $51,808 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $69,583 | $19,245 | $50,338 |
| 2019 | $4,983 | $66,301 | $18,337 | $47,964 |
| 2018 | $4,416 | $58,196 | $17,228 | $40,968 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $55,304 | $16,372 | $38,932 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $52,746 | $15,615 | $37,131 |
| 2015 | $5,561 | $49,411 | $14,628 | $34,783 |
| 2014 | $5,561 | $65,624 | $14,112 | $51,512 |
| 2013 | $5,561 | $65,624 | $14,112 | $51,512 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alan Holtz
VYLLA Home
(815) 592-2255
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Maria Valdez
Roble Realty Group, LLC
(312) 927-2207
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11006615
APN: 06-03-34-110-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.