J
Seller's Agent in 2024
JR Harrell
Coldwell Banker Harrell & Asso
(812) 599-0294
51 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $321,000
Large home that backs up to Clifty Falls State Park. 4 bedroom (could be 5), 2 full baths and lots and lots of room. New flooring in basement. Big 2 car garage with extra large driveway. Fenced backyard with deck that overlooks Clifty Park. Check this one out!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Harrell & Asso License #RB14042161 Listed on: 09/20/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casper Dane Scott | $215,000 | Madison Land Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $215,000 | -10.4% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2024 12/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2024 10/03/24 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $154,700 | $27,400 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $130,600 | $27,400 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $130,200 | $27,400 | $102,800 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $129,100 | $27,400 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $1,203 | $120,300 | $27,400 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $120,300 | $27,400 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $1,203 | $120,300 | $27,400 | $92,900 |
| 2018 | $1,203 | $120,300 | $27,400 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $119,100 | $27,400 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $119,300 | $27,400 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $115,300 | $27,400 | $87,900 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
JR Harrell
Coldwell Banker Harrell & Asso
(812) 599-0294
51 in this area
87 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Marla Brennan
XO Realty, Inc
(812) 212-5317
6 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 2024011043
APN: 39-08-20-443-024-002-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.