2007 Dylan Dr Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $250,706 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2007 Dylan Dr, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $257,677, approximately $150 per square foot. 2007 Dylan Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including W.L. Abney Elementary School, St. Tammany Junior High School, and Salmen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Bmrc Properties Llc
Bought by
Howard Rudolph D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
St Tammany Parish Sheriff
Bought by
Bmrc Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Rudolph D | $200,000 | Title Management Group Inc | |
| Bmrc Properties Llc | $117,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $20,834 | $2,000 | $18,834 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $20,834 | $2,000 | $18,834 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $17,236 | $2,000 | $15,236 |
| 2022 | $155,456 | $17,236 | $2,000 | $15,236 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $17,236 | $2,000 | $15,236 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $14,321 | $2,000 | $12,321 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $12,134 | $1,560 | $10,574 |
| 2018 | $1,955 | $12,134 | $1,560 | $10,574 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $12,134 | $1,560 | $10,574 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $12,134 | $1,560 | $10,574 |
| 2015 | $823 | $11,667 | $1,500 | $10,167 |
| 2014 | $810 | $11,667 | $1,500 | $10,167 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,667 | $1,500 | $10,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map